Medals List

TUF Medals List

 List of Medal Holders for Eighth Convocation

Serial

Degree 

Session

Registration No

Name 

Medal

Marks

%

CGPA

1.        

Bachelor of Business Administration 

2017-2021

BBA-FA17-032

NOOR SOOFI

Gold

86.72

3.87

2.        

BBA-FA17-007

MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH

Silver

84.86

3.76

3.        

BBA-FA17-026

MUHAMMAD HASSAAN HASSAN

Bronze

83.37

3.76

4.        

Bachelor of Chemical Engineering 

2017-2021

BChE-FA17-035

HAMZA TAHIR

Silver

87.73

3.87

5.        

Bachelor of Electrical Engineering 

2017-2021

BEE-FA17-045

MUHAMMAD UZAIR ISHAQ 

Gold

84.06

3.74

6.        

BEE-FA17-064

MUHAMMAD UZAIR ARSHAD 

Silver

83.55

3.72

7.        

BEE-FA17-040

SHAROON 

Bronze

82.82

3.65

8.        

BSc Engineering Technology

2017-2021

BSET-FA17-016

MUSAWAR ADNAN AHMAD

Gold

85.86

3.84

9.        

BSET-FA17-065

MUHAMMAD ZULFIQAR ALI

Silver

86.51

3.82

10.  

BSET-FA17-093

MUHAMMAD SUBHAN

Bronze

84.73

3.79

11.  

Bachelor of Civil Engineering 

2017-2021

BSCE-FA17-006

MUHAMMAD HAROON

Gold

86.02

3.83

12.  

BSCE-FA17-026

MUHAMMAD SAEED

Silver

85.11

3.77

13.  

BSCE-FA17-007

MUHAMMAD HAMAAD

BHUTTA

Bronze

84.05

3.72

14.  

BS Computer Science

2017-2021

BSCS-FA17-040

NIMRA NAVEED

Gold

87.75

3.86

15.  

BSCS-FA17-094

HINA JAMSHED

Silver

84.58

3.73

16.  

BSCS-FA17-073

MUHAMMAD TAYYAB

Bronze

84.42

3.69

17.  

BS Software Engineering

2017-2021

BSSE-FA17-084

AYESHA RAHMAN

Gold

90.76

3.98

18.  

BSSE-FA17-049

MARYAM SHOUKAT

Silver

91.47

3.96

19.  

BSSE-FA17-042

ANEEHA SHABBIR

Bronze

90.63

3.96

20.  

BS English

2017-2021

BSEN-FA17-014

IFRAH AHMAD

Silver

87.03

3.90

21.  

Bachelor of Interior Design   

2017-2021

BSID-FA17-017

AIMAN YOUNAS

Silver

82.31

3.64

22.  

Doctor of Dietetics and Nutritional Sciences 

2016-2021

DND-FA16-021

MINAL ALI 

Gold

87.45

3.90

23.  

DND-FA16-060

HAFIZA ANWAH KARIM 

Silver

87.96

3.88

24.  

DND-FA16-006

FAIZA ZAHID 

Bronze

85.64

3.84

25.  

BS Islamic Sciences 

2017-2021

BSIS-FA17-012

AIMAN

Silver

86.67

3.84

26.  

Doctor of Pharmacy

2016-2021

DPH-FA16-047

SYEDA FASEEHA BATOOL

Gold

88.67

3.87

27.  

DPH-FA16-004

ZURWA ASHRAF

Silver

87.37

3.85

28.  

DPH-FA16-002

QURATULAIN ALAM

Bronze

86.34

3.83

29.  

Doctor of Physical Therapy 

2016-2021

DPT-FA16-072

SHAFA RAZA

Gold

88.27

3.91

30.  

DPT-FA16-119

FIZZA PERVES

Silver

84.62

3.77

31.  

DPT-FA16-040

KHIZRA ASIF

Bronze

84.43

3.76

32.  

Doctor of Medical Imaging Sciences

2016-2021

DRD-FA16-029

TABINDA RABYIA 

Gold

91.82

3.96

33.  

DRD-FA16-001

FATIMA JABBAR 

Silver

91.57

3.96

34.  

DRD-FA16-099

AMNA 

Bronze

89.63

3.90

35.  

Doctor of Optometry

2016-2021

OD-FA16-062

RABIA BUSHRA EHSAN

Gold

90.67

3.96

36.  

OD-FA16-023

ROQIA AAMIR

Silver

88.18

3.89

37.  

OD-FA16-033

FARIAH ATA

Bronze

86.99

3.81

38.  

BS Nursing

2016-2020

BSN-FA16-018

SANA LIAQAT

Gold

86.95

3.82

39.  

BSN-FA16-023

IQRA RAFIQ

Silver

85.18

3.76

40.  

BSN-FA16-008

RUKHSAR BANO

Bronze

82.99

3.67

41.  

MA English 

2019-2021

MAE-FA19-007

SHARMEEN ZAINAB

Silver

54.61

3.83

42.  

MA Islamic Sciences 

2019-2021

MAIS-FA19-005

HUMAIRA FATIMA

Silver

90.21

3.93

43.  

Post RN Nursing 

2019-2021

BSRN-FA19-034

MEMOONA FIAZ

Gold

80.62

3.53

44.  

BSRN-FA19-036

NAZISH FAKHAR

Silver

79.92

3.42

45.  

BSRN-FA19-027

ANAM KHAN

Bronze

79.31

3.31

46.  

MS Physical Therapy

2018-2020

DPT-FA13-117

IZZA AYUB

Gold

86.10

3.86

47.  

DPT-FA13-106

AMNA AYUB

Silver

84.95

3.84

48.  

MSPP-FA18-006

KASHAF -U-DUJA

Bronze

82.95

3.74

49.  

MPhil Pharmaceutics

2018-2020

MPC-FA18-001

TAYYBA ASHFAQ

Silver

72.96

3.53

50.  

MPhil Optometry 

2018-2020

MPO-FA18-002

HINA MANZOOR

Silver

95.38

3.59

51.  

Master of Commerce

2019-2021

MCOM-FA19-008

KASHAF RAUF

Silver

84.58

3.80